Chiltern Chase

Thank you for everyone who participated in yesterdays event. We are working through the race results and the 5k and 15k race times will be available shortly. As you are no doubt aware there was an issue with the 10k race due to a marshalling error. We apologise for the confusion caused and the impact on the 10k race results. We are currently working through the data to understand who had been affected and will let you know how things stand in due course. The Chiltern Chase Committee

2021 - 10K

Position Name Team Chip Time Finish Time
1 James Clayton Abingdon AC 00:36:48 none
2 Liam Day Didcot Runners 00:37:03 none
3 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 00:37:50 none
4 Martin Walker 00:38:51 none
5 Sonka Reimers Didcot Runners 00:39:02 none
6 Dan Fisher 00:39:20 none
7 Emily McLoughlin Didcot Runners 00:39:24 none
8 Mark Tankard Oxford City AC 00:39:28 none
9 Jamie Berry 00:39:42 none
10 Daniel Rylett Didcot Runners 00:39:55 none
11 Chris Mulcahy Witney Road Runners 00:40:22 none
12 David Keown 00:40:42 none
13 Kenneth Swan Benson Striders 00:40:44 none
14 Peter Wattle Didcot Runners 00:40:46 none
15 Wayne Wood 00:40:54 none
16 Chris Lamb Abingdon AC 00:41:08 none
17 Emma Butcher Highgate Harriers 00:41:42 none
18 Steven Wade Abingdon AC 00:41:51 none
19 Kevin Wheeler 00:42:19 none
20 Michael Maloney 00:42:44 none
21 Ben Parkinson Benson Striders 00:42:49 none
22 Craig Lewis Abingdon AC 00:42:54 none
23 Daniel Fisher Didcot Runners 00:43:30 none
24 Julian Hucks 00:43:34 none
25 Robert Dalgliesh Didcot Runners 00:43:57 none
26 Oliver Pool 00:44:16 none
27 Andrew Farrell 00:44:25 none
28 Susan Francis Compton Harriers RC 00:44:28 none
29 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 00:44:48 none
30 Scott Corrall 00:44:50 none
31 Eileen Naughton Didcot Runners 00:45:32 none
32 Lewis Marsh 00:45:33 none
33 Andrew Green Witney Road Runners 00:45:43 none
34 Martin Griffiths 00:45:44 none
35 Hannah Gibbins Marlow Striders 00:45:48 none
36 James Teh Abingdon AC 00:45:52 none
37 Nathan Morris 00:46:12 none
38 Nigel Marsh 00:46:22 none
39 Adrian Cull 00:46:33 none
40 Eric Chardon Lonely Goats RC 00:46:39 none
41 Charlie Ottaway 00:46:59 none
42 John Gulliver Thame Runners 00:47:01 none
44 Duncan Butchart 00:47:06 none
45 Andrew Kent 00:47:20 none
46 Phil Swarbrick Abingdon AC 00:47:25 none
47 Kevin Parrey Thame Runners 00:47:26 none
48 Nicholas Brown 00:47:42 none
49 Jessica Carter Didcot Runners 00:47:53 none
50 Annaliese Quinn 00:48:07 none
51 Steve Badcock 2 00:48:18 none
52 Jennifer Swarbrick Abingdon AC 00:48:33 none
53 Dave Quinn Benson Striders 00:48:35 none
54 Martin Southern 00:48:40 none
55 George Gherase 00:48:59 none
56 Robert Gulliver 00:48:59 none
57 Kathleen Wilson 00:49:02 none
58 Stephanie Cook Thame Runners 00:49:05 none
59 Richard Ball 00:49:24 none
60 Sarah Soles 00:49:29 none
61 David Adams Abingdon AC 00:49:37 none
62 Iain Downton 00:49:44 none
63 Abbie Clayton 00:49:47 none
64 Edina Mullin 00:49:48 none
65 Paul Harris 00:49:55 none
66 Matt Dellowe 00:49:57 none
67 Ollie Tindall 00:50:01 none
68 Darren Readman Thame Runners 00:50:09 none
69 George Clark 00:50:30 none
70 Louis Preece 00:50:31 none
71 Stuart Heath 00:50:32 none
72 Louise Cowen 00:50:46 none
73 Sarah Cowen 00:50:47 none
74 Joe Machin 00:51:04 none
75 David Sawyer Headington RRC 00:51:06 none
76 Andrew Coltman Stock Exchange AC 00:51:07 none
77 Jogman Limbu 00:51:15 none
78 Mark Barker Thame Runners 00:51:17 none
79 Mark Shepley Abingdon AC 00:51:30 none
80 Dillisher Rai 00:51:31 none
81 Richard Irvine 00:51:33 none
82 Lisa Hogger Oxford City AC 00:51:36 none
83 Aynsley Lynam 00:51:42 none
84 Simon Keeler 00:51:43 none
85 Jane Garton Eynsham Road Runners 00:51:45 none
86 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 00:52:00 none
87 Sue Graham Thame Runners 00:52:06 none
88 Polly Armitage 00:52:08 none
89 Berwyn Prichard-Jones Thame Runners 00:52:16 none
90 Penny Herbert Alchester RC 00:52:19 none
91 Lily Wagner 00:52:29 none
92 Erica Taylor 00:52:32 none
93 Charlie Walker 00:52:49 none
94 Sarah Rogers Didcot Runners 00:52:52 none
95 Debbie Fielder 00:52:58 none
96 Rebecca Little Benson Striders 00:52:59 none
97 Malcolm Haines 00:53:02 none
98 Francois Ali 00:53:11 none
99 Tom Balague 00:53:11 none
100 John Mayall 00:53:28 none
101 Michael Healey 00:54:01 none
102 Kenn Taylor 00:54:01 none
103 Steve Holder Didcot Runners 00:54:09 none
104 Emma Newton 00:54:29 none
105 John Newton Abingdon AC 00:54:31 none
106 Aoife Calnan Eynsham Road Runners 00:54:43 none
107 Emma Dark 00:54:55 none
108 Faye Ruck-Nightingale 00:55:04 none
109 Kevin Wilson 00:55:04 none
110 Catherine Wainwright White Horse Harriers AC 00:55:12 none
111 Rebecca Fisher 00:55:15 none
112 Kevin Page 00:55:18 none
113 Angela Milliken-Tull 00:55:35 none
114 Michael Rogers Adderbury Running Club 00:55:36 none
115 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 00:55:47 none
116 Alison Kinnaird 00:56:12 none
117 Richard Twine 00:56:14 none
118 Matt Viner 00:56:19 none
119 Hannah Bishop 00:56:27 none
120 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 00:56:48 none
121 Thomas Graves 00:56:52 none
122 Marina Barlow-Oakes Eynsham Road Runners 00:57:09 none
123 Matthew Sinclair 00:57:11 none
124 Grace Kerrigan 00:57:19 none
125 Dan Moran 00:57:31 none
126 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 00:57:37 none
127 Helen Dickens 00:57:46 none
128 Estelle Loeffen 00:57:47 none
129 Peter Baker 00:57:51 none
130 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 00:57:55 none
131 Nick Gowens 00:58:10 none
132 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 00:58:16 none
133 Wiz Bunce Kidlington Running & AC 00:58:21 none
134 Matt Gange 00:58:35 none
135 Catherine Warren Abingdon AC 00:58:35 none
136 David Friend 100 Marathon Club 00:58:48 none
137 Sarah Cooper 00:59:06 none
138 Andrew Dibb 00:59:07 none
139 Steve Sadler Abingdon AC 00:59:16 none
140 Sue Price 00:59:19 none
141 Katherine Boyce White Horse Harriers AC 00:59:27 none
142 Joseph Wilson 00:59:35 none
143 Eilish Smyth 00:59:35 none
144 Ian Gascoigne 00:59:37 none
145 Justin Starling 00:59:51 none
146 Judith Starling 00:59:51 none
147 Tim Scott 00:59:52 none
148 Scott Pardoe 01:00:00 none
149 Kathryn Dally Eynsham Road Runners 01:00:20 none
150 Peter Gillett 01:00:20 none
151 Alan Hayes 01:01:04 none
152 Adela Garcia-Garcia Didcot Runners 01:01:13 none
153 Paula Fitzpatrick 01:01:38 none
154 Andrew Davy 01:01:38 none
155 Emma Harris 01:02:10 none
156 Angie Colenutt 01:02:13 none
157 Laura Wise 01:02:19 none
158 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 01:02:28 none
159 Emma Gammin 01:02:31 none
160 Stephen Cross 01:03:11 none
161 Kathryn Leech White Horse Harriers AC 01:03:14 none
162 Mick Thorne 01:03:15 none
163 Christopher Butlin 01:03:17 none
164 Rob Machin 01:03:37 none
165 Sam Blacker 2 01:03:55 none
166 Jeannie McGeehin 01:04:47 none
167 Judith Holgate 01:04:49 none
168 Andrew Lloyd 01:04:51 none
169 Sam Masters 01:04:54 none
170 Judy Tollet 01:05:08 none
171 Andrea Stacey 01:05:46 none
172 Helen Suggate Didcot Runners 01:06:15 none
173 Maggie Lloyd 01:06:51 none
174 Barbara Allen 01:07:47 none
175 Victoria Nixey 01:07:48 none
176 Charlotte Todd 01:08:08 none
177 Laura Woodford 01:08:09 none
178 Janet Bufford 01:08:25 none
179 Rachel Kennedy 01:08:47 none
180 Jane George 01:09:10 none
181 Jocelyne Tack 01:10:22 none
182 Becky Rogers Adderbury Running Club 01:10:50 none
183 Bethan Edwards 01:12:01 none
184 Kate Douglas 01:13:03 none
185 Linda Timms 01:13:36 none
186 Mark Affonso 01:14:17 none
187 Tammi Williams Harwell Harriers 01:15:21 none
188 Rachel White 01:15:45 none
189 Elspeth Douglas 01:16:16 none
190 Jane Reed Adderbury Running Club 01:17:07 none
191 Mahala Richards Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 01:18:07 none
192 Lara Hayward 01:18:30 none
193 Rachel Hayward 01:18:31 none
194 Jo Partington 01:19:43 none